Izidi teniških turnirjev (1)

Izidi teniških turnirjev (1).

* Houston, ATP 250 (690.660 evrov):
– 1. krog:
Daniel Galan (Kol) – Benoit Paire (Fra) 7:6 (13), 6:4;
James Duckworth (Avs) – Gijs Brouwer (Niz) 6:3, 6:3;
Luciano Darderi (Ita) – Denis Kudla (ZDA) 3:6, 7:6 (3), 6:2;
Michael Mmoh (ZDA) – Juan Pablo Varillas (Per) 6:2, 7:6 (4);
Max Purcell (Avs/8) – Alex Michelsen (ZDA) 7:5, 6:7 (4), 6:4;
Jordan Thompson (Avs/6) – Wu Yibing (Kit) 6:4, 6:4;
Aleksandar Kovačević (ZDA) – Thanasi Kokkinakis (Avs) 7:6 (3), 6:7 (2), 6:4;
Marcos Giron (ZDA/7) – Denis Shapovalov (Kan) 6:2, 7:5;

* Marakeš, ATP 250 (579.320 evrov):
– 1. krog:
Fabio Fognini (Ita) – Hugo Gaston (Fra) 6:7 (4), 6:1, 6:4;
Flavio Cobolli (Ita/8) – Abedalah Šelbajh (Jor) 6:1, 6:4;
Roberto Carballes Baena (Špa) – Matteo Gigante (Ita) 6:2, 2:0 – predaja;
David Goffin (Bel) – Arthur Rinderknech (Fra) 6:4, 6:4;
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ZDA) – Facundo Diaz Acosta (Arg/5) 6:4, 3:6, 6:3;
Matteo Berrettini (Ita) – Aleksander Ševčenko (Kaz/6) 6:2, 6:1;
Sumit Nagal (Ind) – Corentin Moutet (Fra) 4:6, 6:3, 6:2;
Stan Wawrinka (Švi) – Albert Ramos (Špa) 6:1, 6:4;
Aleksandar Vukić (Avs) – Alexandre Müller (Fra) 6:3, 7:6 (5);

* Charleston, WTA 500 (858.920 evrov):
– 2. krog:
Maria Sakari (Grč/3) – Viktorija Tomova (Bol) 6:3, 6:3;
Jessica Pegula (ZDA/1) – Amanda Anisimova (ZDA) 3:6, 6:4, 7:6 (3);
Magda Linette (Pol) – Dajana Jastremska (Ukr/13) 0:6, 6:4, 6:3;
Jaqueline Cristian (Rom) – Madison Keys (ZDA/8) 3:6, 6:3, 6:3;
– 1. krog:
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (Ita) – Ana Bogdan (Rom) 2:6, 6:1, 7:6 (6);
Taylor Townsend (ZDA) – Sofia Kenin (ZDA) 6:3, 6:3;
Ashlyn Krueger (ZDA) – Gabriela Lee (Rom) 7:6 (0), 6:3;
Caroline Dolehide (ZDA) – Kayla Day (ZDA) 6:3, 0:6, 6:4;
Astra Sharma (Avs) – Arina Rodionova (Avs) 6:4, 6:1;
Sloane Stephens (ZDA) – Magdalena Frech (Pol) 6:0, 6:2;
Danielle Collins (ZDA) – Paula Badosa (Špa) 6:1, 6:4;

* Bogota, WTA 250 (248.485 evrov):
– 1. krog:
Hailey Baptiste (ZDA) – Tamara Zidanšek (Slo) 6:2, 4:6, 6:3;
Cristina Bucsa (Špa/4) – You Xiaodi (Kit) 6:1, 7:5;
Jule Niemeier (Nem) – Nuria Brencaccio (Ita) 6:2, 6:3;
Kamila Rahimova (Rus/8) – Valentina Mediorreal Arias (Kol) 6:4, 6:7 (6), 6:1;
Irina Bara (Rom) – Katarina Zavacka (Ukr) 2:6, 6:3, 6:4;
Sara Errani (Ita) – Julija Starodubceva (Ukr) 6:2, 7:6 (5);
Sara Sorribes Tormo (Špa/3) – Maria Timofejeva (Rus) 6:1, 6:3;
Camila Osorio (Kol/6) – Marina Stakušić (Kan) 6:4, 6:2.
Laura Siegemund (Nem/7) – Irina Šimanovič (Blr) 7:6 (5), 7:5;
Laura Pigossi (Bra) – Nadia Podoroska (Arg/5) 6:4, 6:1;
Anca Todoni (Rom) – Lucrezia Stefanini (Ita) 4:6, 6:2, 6:4;
Julia Riera (Arg) – Emiliana Arango (Kol) 6:0, 6:3;
Tatjana Maria (Nem/2) – Anna Bondar (Mad) 6:3, 6:2.

Back to top button